Teacher Completion Forms

Teacher Completion Forms (TCF) are a vital measure of our programming’s effectiveness.  We ask teachers to complete the form after they have taught the Safe Routes Philly lesson(s).  The form contains 10 short questions about the lessons taught and the number of students reached, and provides the teacher with a chance to give us feedback on our lessons and training.

The form takes only a few minutes to complete but provides Safe Routes Philly with valuable information that we share with our program funders.  This feedback in turn allows us to apply for more funding with which we can bring additional pedestrian and bicycle safety resources to Philadelphia schools.

  • Teacher Completion Form – To be completed after lessons have been taught.  Please submit completed forms to your school’s Community Representative. Our three Community Representatives are also able to assist in filling out this form via phone or email.  Once completed, the forms can be mailed, faxed, or e-mailed to our office.
  • Student Travel Tally -To be completed twice during the school year to show change, if any, of students travel modes to and from school. Please submit these forms to your school’s Community Representative.

Below are the schools which have submitted Teacher Completion Forms this school year.  Thank you to these schools for promoting walking and bicycling as healthy and fun forms of transportation in Philadelphia’s schools!

Public Elementary Schools that have submitted a TCF for Academic Year 2011-2012:

Alcorn, James Elementary School
Ann Frank Elementary School
Arthur, Chester Elementary School
Bache-Martin Elementary School
Barry, John Elementary School
Barton, Clara Elementary School
Bethune, Mary Elementary School
Blaine Elementary School
Blakenburg Elementary School
Bregy, Amedee F. Elementary School
Bridesburg Elementary School
Brown, H.A. School
Brown, J.H. Elementary School
Carnell Elementary School
Cassidy, Lewis C. School
Cayuga Elementary School
Childs, G.W. Elementary School
Cleveland, Grover School
Comegys, Benjamin B. Elementary School
Comley Elementary School,
Cook-Wissahickon Elementary School
Cooke, Jay Elementary School
Cramp, William Elementary School
Creighton Elementary School
Crossan Elementary School
DeBurgos, J.B. Elementary School
Decatur, Stephen Elementary School
Dobson, James Elementary School
Duckrey Tanner School
Dunbar, Paul L. Elementary School
D. Newlin Fell School
Edmonds, Franklin S. School
Edmunds, Henry R. School
Edwin Forrest Elementary School
Ellwood Elementary School
Emlen Elementary School
Fairhill Elementary School
Ferguson, Joseph Elementary School
Finletter, Thomas K School
Fitler Academics Plus Elementary School
Fox Chase School
Gideon, Edward School
Girard Academic Music Program
Hackett, Horatio Elementary School
Hamilton, Andrew Elementary School
Hancock, John Elementary School
Harrington Elementary School
Harrison Elementary School
Hartranft, John F Elementary School
Henry, Charles W. School
Hill, Leslie P. Elementary School
Hopkinson Elementary School
Houston, Henry H Elementary School
Howe, Julia Ward Elementary School
Jackson, Andrew Elementary School
Jenks, A.S. Elementary School
John Jenks Elementary School
Jones, John Paul Middle School
Kelley, William School
Kelly, John B. School
Key, Francis Scott Elementary School
Kinsey, John L School
Kirkbride, Eliza B. School
Leidy, Joseph Elementary School
Levering, William Elementary School
Lingelbach Elementary School
Locke, Alain Elementary School
Loesche Elementary School
Logan, James Elementary School
Longstreth, W.C. Elementary School
Ludlow, James Elementary School
Marshall Elementary School
McCall Elementary School
McCloskey School
McClure, Alexander Elementary School
McDaniel, Delaplaine Elementary School
McKinley, William Elementary School
McMichael, Morton Elementary School
Meade, Gen. George C School
Meredith Elementary School
Mifflin Elementary School
Mitchell, S. Weir Elementary School
Moffet Elementary School
Moore, J Hampton Elementary School
Morton, Thomas G. Elementary School
Nebinger, George Elementary School
Olney Elementary School
Patterson, John M Elementary School
Peirce, Thomas M. Elementary School
Pennypacker, Samuel Elementary School
Pennell, Joseph Elementary School
Penrose Elementary School
Pollock, Robert Elementary School
Potter-Thomas Elementary School
Powell, Samuel Elementary School
Pratt Anna B. Elementary School
Prince Hall Elementary School
Reynolds Elementary School
Rhawnhurst Elementary School
Rhoads, James School
Richard Wright Elementary School
Richmond Academics Plus School
Robert Fulton Elementary School
Robert Morris School
Rowen, William School
Sharswood, George Elementary School
Shawmont Elementary School
Sheppard Elementary School
Solis-Cohen Elementary School
Southwark Elementary School
Stanton Elementary School
Steel Elementary School
Stephen Girard Elementary School
Taggart, John H Elementary School
Taylor, Bayard Elementary School
Thurgood, Marshall School
Vare, Abigail Elementary School
Waring Elementary School
Washington, Grover Middle School
Welsh, John Elementary School
Whittier Elementary School
William Dick Elementary School
Willard, Frances E. Elementary School
Wilson, Alexander Elementary School
Wister, John Elementary School
Ziegler Elementary School

 

Public Elementary Schools who taught during Academic Year 2010-2011:

Alcorn, James Elementary School
Arthur, Chester Elementary School
Barry, John Elementary School
Barton School
Bethune, Mary School
Blankenburg Elementary School
Blaine Elementary School
Bregy, Amedee Elementary School
Bridesburg Elementary School
Brown Elementary School
Carnell Elementary School
Cayuga Elementary School
Charles, Henry Elementary School
Clymer, George School
Comegys, B.B. Elementary School
Conwell Middle School
Cramp, William Elementary School
Creighton Elementary School
Decatur Elementary School
Edmonds, Franklin S. Elementary School
Emlen Elementary School
Fairhill Elementary School
Fell, D. Newlin Elementary School
Ferguson, Joseph School
Finletter Elementary School
Fitler Academics Plus
Fox Chase School
Fulton, Robert Elementary School
Gideon, Edward School
Girard, Stephen Elementary School
Hamilton, Andrew Elementary School
Holme, Thomas School
Hopkinson Elementary School
Jackson, Andrew School
John Jenks Elementary School
Jones Middle School
Kelly, John Elementary School
Kinsey Elementary School
Kirkbride, Eliza B. Elementary School
Leidy Elementary School
Lingelbach Elementary School
Locke Elementary School
Loesche Elementary School
Ludlow Elementary School
Marshall Elementary School
McCloskey Elementary School
McClure, Alexander Elementary School
McKinley, William Elementary School
Mifflin Elementary School
Mitchell, S. Weir Elementary School
Moffet Elementary School
Moore, J. Hampton School
Nebinger, George W. Elementary School
Patterson, John M Elementary School
Peirce, Thomas M. School
Pennell Elementary School
Pepper Middle School
Potter Thomas Elementary School
Pratt, Anna B. School
Prince Hall School
Reynolds Elementary School
Rhoads James School
Rowen Elementary School
Sharswood, George Elementary School
Sheridan Elementary School
Solis Cohen Elementary School
Southwark Elementary School
Spruance Elementary School
Stanton, Edwin M. School
Stanton M Hall Elementary School
Steel Elementary School
Taggart, John H Elementary School
Taylor, Bayard Elementary School
Vare, Abigail Elementary School
Waring Elementary School
Williard Elementary School

Comments are closed.